Lavender Oil Benefits
Lavender Oil is a wonderfully pleasant scent that offers a fresh, calm and clean experience. Commonly used in perfume, beauty products and soaps, lavender is a great starter essential oil, as it can be easily used and enjoyed.
A highly versatile essential oil, Lavender Oil is actually part of the mint plant family. The Romans and Egyptians used Lavender Oil for cooking, bathing and for relaxation.
How it’s sourced
SEDEF’s Lavender Oil is sourced from only the finest plants in Bulgaria, and is steam distilled.
Lavender Oil may cause skin sensitivity. Avoid direct contact with skin, ears, eyes, face or other sensitive areas. Consult your doctor before using if you are nursing, pregnant or under physician care.
5 reviews for Lavender Oil, 100% Pure & Natural Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Therapeutic-Grade Aromatherapy Essential Oil, 10ml (0.33oz)